FEEDBACK  |  PRAYER REQUEST  |  LOGIN  |  REGISTER  |  CHECK EMAIL

 

PRINCE (CHIEF) ADEBAYO A. OGUNLEYE (JP)

Serving as: : 
VICE LAY PRESIDENT
Province: 

DIOCESAN LAY OFFICERS
1.            The Vice Lay President
            PRINCE (CHIEF) ADEBAYO A. OGUNLEYE (JP)
            The African  Church: Bethel Parish,
            48/50, Ireshe Road, Aga Ward
            P.O. Box 34, Ikorodu, Lagos.
            Tel: 0802 307 1941
            E-mail: princebayoogunleye@yahoo.com

2.    The Diocesan Secretary        MAJOR AKIN. OLUFOWORA (Rtd.)
            The African  Church: Bethel Parish, (Biney Memorial)
            10/12, Kadiri Street, Off Clegg Street,
            Surulere, Lagos. Tel: 0807 322 9741
                
3.    Assistant Diocesan Secretary        THE VEN. KAYODE ILAJU-WILLIAMS
            The African  Church: Bethel Parish,
            48/50, Ireshe Road
            Aga Ward, Ikorodu
            Tel: 0803 409 5069

4.    Treasurer        PRINCE ADESINA A. HAASTRUP
            The African  Church: Bethel Parish,
            9, Sadiku Lane Oja Yaba, Lagos.
            
5.    Financial Secretary        EVANG. KEHINDE ABIODUN
            The African Church: Bethel Parish
            48/50 Ireshe Road, Aga Ward.
            P. O. Box 34, Ikorodu
    
6.    Statistician        EVANG. NIKE DABIRI
            The African Church: St. Peter’s Parish,
            49/51, Wilmer Crescent,
            Olodi, Apapa.

7.    Auditor    I    ELDER OLUTAYO OYAWOYE
            The African Church: Bethel Parish
            10/12, Kadiri Street,
            Surulere, Lagos.
    Auditor II        BRO. ABAYOMI ANIBABA
            The African Church: Bethel Parish
            48/50, Ireshe Road,
            Aga Ward, Ikorodu.

8.    Education Secretary        BRO. B. B. SONUBI
            The African Church: Bethel parish
            48/50, Ireshe road,
            Aga Ward, Ikorodu
            P. O. Box 34, Ikorodu

9.    Publicity Secretary        ELDER S. B. SOLATE
            The African Church: Bethel Parish
            9, Sadiku Lane, Oja Town

10.    Legal Adviser        PRINCE (BARR.) ROTIMI OGUNLEYE (JP)
            The African Church: Bethel Parish
            48/50, Ireshe road,
            Aga Ward, Ikorodu
            P. O. Box 34, Ikorodu

11.    The Medical Adviser        EVANG. (SIS.) ILUBANWO
            The African Church: Bethel Parish
            48/50, Ireshe road,
            Aga Ward, Ikorodu
            P. O. Box 34, Ikorodu

12.    Women’s League        SIS. BUKOLA AKIN AJAYI
            The African Church: Bethel Parish
            48/50, Ireshe road,
            Aga Ward, Ikorodu
            P. O. Box 34, Ikorodu

13.    A C Y A        BRO. SEYI ADELABU
            The African Church: Bethel Parish
            48/50, Ireshe road,
            Aga Ward, Ikorodu
            P. O. Box 34, Ikorodu

14.    TACEF

15    AL & LB

16.    Trustee I        CHIEF OLATUNDE OSHIN (JP)
            The African Church: Bethel Parish
            48/50, Ireshe road,
            Aga Ward, Ikorodu
            P. O. Box 34, Ikorodu

    Trustee II        CHIEF S. A. TEJUOSO
            The African Church: Bethel  Parish (Biney Memorial)
            10/12, Kadiri Street
            Off Clegg Street
            Surulere, Lagos.